Data and Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Personal information means any kind of information about an identified or identifiable natural person. By using dogsome.dk or ordering products in our webshop you agree that dogsome.dk will register and process your personal data in accordance with the following. Dogsome.dk fully respects all requests for confidentiality of personal information that you provide on dogsome.dk. In addition, we are aware of the need for appropriate protection and proper processing of your personal data. Dogsome records and processes personal data in accordance with the rules in force at any given time.

You can use dogsome.dk without telling us who you are or providing personal information about yourself. Dogsome.dk uses cookies, but the use of dogsome.dk does not in itself entail the registration of personal data.

However, Dogsome.dk needs some personal information in order to trade with you and provide goods, news and other services to you. We therefore register and process personal information about you that you submit yourself, for example when you:
• visit our website
• make a purchase in our webshop
• create a customer account
• sign up for our newsletter
• participate in a competition
• register our website
• submit a inquire, complain or give us feedback, or
• otherwise provide personal information to us via dogsome.dk or otherwise. By submitting personal data you agree that dogsome.dk processes the person’s information, including that dogsome.dk:
• records the personal data you provide
• records information about the purchases you make on our webshop

Treatment basis

Your basic contact information such as name and address we collect in order to deliver the product that you have purchased from us. We collect your e-mail address in order to send you an order confirmation as well as a delivery confirmation. When you pay for your product, we collect your name, your card data and IP address. The information collected in connection with the payment transaction is used and stored only for payment settlement and fulfillment of the contract entered into. If you have given us your consent to this during the registration process or on our website, we will use your e-mail address to send a newsletter. You can subscribe and unsubscribe at any time. All newsletters also include a link to unsubscribe. If processing of personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to revoke the consent at any time. If you do not wish to provide the personal data required to complete a purchase of a product, you will unfortunately not be able to purchase products from us on our website. Personal data is kept for 5 years to comply with the Accounting Act’s provisions. Personal data is stored in Denmark. Your information (except your email address if you have consented to its processing for the purpose of receiving offers) will be deleted 5 years after you receive your item. We do not sell your personal data to third parties and we do not transfer your personal data to third countries.

If you have ordered delivery, the information about your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address will be provided to our freight forwarder Pakkelabels.dk which uses companies such as, GLS, Dao365 or PostNord for the purpose of delivering your purchases. If you choose to review our website, your name and email address will be transferred to the Google Customer Reviews page. We have our webshop and payment system through Wannafind.dk, which acts as our data processor. All personal data that you provide on our website will be stored in Wannafind’s data centers. We have entered into data processing agreements with our data processors, which is our guarantee that they comply with applicable rules regarding the protection of your personal data.

However, we pass on your name and address as well as E-mail to Pakkelabels.dk, GLS, Dao365, Postnord if you choose parcel delivery when ordering. This is so your package can be tracked along the way and they can notify you of the delivery. We have a data processing agreement with Pakkelabels.dk

Dogsome.dk does not store information about your means of payment, such as credit card numbers, bank account numbers or the like. The data controller for payments is Quickpay, Nets / Teller and Viabill.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is your consent. Personal data is kept for 5 years to comply with the Accounting Act’s provisions. Personal data is stored in Denmark.

You have the right at any time to:
• obtain information about which personal data, dogsome.dk has registered about you
• have corrected incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant personal data
• ask to have all personal data deleted. You may withdraw consent at any time for the processing of personal data at dogsome.

However, this does not affect the legality of the prior treatment, which is based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

The data controller is at naturdydyrefoder.dk is:
Lonni Libenholt
dogsome.dk
Livøvænget 38381 Tilst
CVR. no .: 40875905
Questions, requests, requests or other information regarding personal data must be made in writing to Lonni Libenholt at info@dogsome.dk

Cookies

By using this website you agree that we use cookies.

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small data file that we store on your computer to keep track of what is happening during your visit and to recognize the computer. A cookie is not a program and does not contain viruses. Website use of cookies Cookies are needed to make the website work. Cookies also help us get an overview of your visit to the website, so that we can continuously optimize and target the website to your needs and interests. Cookies remember, for example, whether you are logged in, what you have added to the shopping cart, whether you have visited the site in the past, etc.How to reject or delete your cookies: Rejecting cookies You can always reject cookies on your computer by changing the settings in your browser. Where you find the settings depends on which browser you are using. However, be aware that if you do, there are many features and services you cannot use because they require the website to remember the choices you make. Deleting cookies that you have previously accepted can be easily deleted afterwards. If you use a PC with a newer browser, you can delete your cookies by using the shortcut keys: CTRL + SHIFT + Delete when you are in the browser. If the shortcut keys are not working and / or you are using a Mac, first find out which browser you are using and then click on the appropriate link:

* Internet Explorer

* Mozilla Firefox

* Google Chrome

* Opera

* Safari

* Flash cookies (applies to all browsers)

* iPhone, iPad and more from Apple

* Phones with the Android operating system

* Phones with Windows 7

Log statistics:
We also use log statistics on dogsome.dk, which means that a statistics system collects information that can give a statistical picture of how many visitors we get, where they come from and where on the website it is abandoned, etc. The log statistics are only used for the sole purpose of optimizing naturdylifefeeder.dk, as well as for our ads on Facebook, Google AdWords. 

Link to Facebook’s business about data protection

Link to Google Ads business about data usage

Newsletters:
Dogsome.dk sends out newsletters to subscribers to the list. The information collected in Mailchimp is not disclosed to third parties, other than as described in mailchimp’s privacy terms Read here. When you sign up for our newsletter, you will shortly receive an email confirming your subscription to newsletter subscriptions. Newsletter signup is an option in the ordering process at the webshop. The newsletter is only published by www.dogsome.dk

Complaint about the animal center’s processing of personal data can be addressed to DatatilsynetBorgergade 28.51300 Copenhagen Kdt@datatilsynet.dkwww.datatilsynet.dk

Questions?
Do you have questions?
If you have any comments or questions regarding our information and / or privacy, please contact us at info@dogsome.dk

This website is operated and owned by:
Lonni Libenholt
dogsome.dk
Livøvænget 38381 Tilst
CVR nr. 40875905

The site is constantly updated and was last modified on 30-09-2019